Bureaucrats, staff, Administrators
938
edits
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NameSpace''': FileMove | '''NameSpace''': FileMove | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter | |||
! Shorthand | |||
! Description | |||
! Usage | |||
Available Placeholders ${Name}: FullName, FileName, FileExtension, FileNameWithoutExtension, DirectoryName, SuggestedExtension, Hash-<Name>- | ! Default Value | ||
|- | |||
| --Test | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| False | |||
|- | |||
| --LogPath | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| --FileMove.LogPath=<FilePath> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| --Mode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| --FileMove.Mode=<None|PlaceholderInline|PlaceholderFile|CSharpScriptInline|CSharpScriptFile|DotNetAssembly> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| --Pattern | |||
| | |||
| Available Placeholders ${Name}:<br &/>FullName, FileName, FileExtension, FileNameWithoutExtension, DirectoryName, SuggestedExtension,<br /><nowiki>Hash-<Name>-<2|4|8|10|16|32|32Hex|32Z|36|62|64>-<OC|UC|LC></nowiki> | |||
| --FileMove.Pattern=${DirectoryName}\${FileNameWithoutExtension}${SuggestedExtension} (${DirectoryName}\${FileNameWithoutExtension}${FileExtension}) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| --DisableFileMove | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| --FileMove.DisableFileMove | |||
| False | |||
|- | |||
| --DisableFileRename | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| --FileMove.DisableFileRename | |||
| False | |||
|- | |||
| --Replacements | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| --FileMove.Replacements=<Match1>=<Replacement1>[;<Match2>=<Replacement2>...] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''NameSpace''': Reporting | '''NameSpace''': Reporting | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
Print calculated hashes in hexadecimal format to console | ! Parameter | ||
! Shorthand | |||
! Description | |||
! Usage | |||
Print generated reports to console | ! Default Value | ||
|- | |||
| --PrintHashes | |||
| | |||
Select reports to use. Use without arguments to list available reports | | Print calculated hashes in hexadecimal format to console | ||
| --PrintHashes | |||
| False | |||
|- | |||
Reports will be saved to the specified directory | | --PrintReports | ||
| | |||
| Print generated reports to console | |||
| --PrintReports | |||
Reports will be saved/appended to the specified filename The following placeholders ${Name} can be used: FileName, FileNameWithoutExtension, FileExtension, ReportName, ReportFileExtension | | False | ||
|- | |||
| --Reports | |||
| | |||
Logs the filepath if the detected extension does not match the actual extension | | Select reports to use. Use without arguments to list available reports | ||
| --Reports | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Searches the filename for the calculated CRC32 hash. If not present or different a line with the caluclated hash and the full path of the file is appended to the specified path The regex pattern should contain the placeholder ${CRC32} which is replaced by the calculated hash prior matching. Consumer CRC32 will be force enabled! | | --ReportDirectory | ||
| --RDir | |||
| Reports will be saved to the specified directory | |||
| --ReportDirectory=<Directory> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| --ReportFileName | |||
| | |||
| Reports will be saved/appended to the specified filename<br />The following placeholders ${Name} can be used: FileName, FileNameWithoutExtension, FileExtension, ReportName, ReportFileExtension | |||
| --ReportFileName=<FileName> | |||
| ${FileName}.${ReportName}.${ReportFileExtension} | |||
|- | |||
| --ExtensionDifferencePath | |||
| --EDPath | |||
| Logs the filepath if the detected extension does not match the actual extension | |||
| --EDPath=extdiff.txt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| --CRC32Error | |||
| | |||
| Searches the filename for the calculated CRC32 hash. If not present or different a line with the caluclated hash and the full path of the file is appended to the specified path<br />The regex pattern should contain the placeholder ${CRC32} which is replaced by the calculated hash prior matching.<br />Consumer CRC32 will be force enabled! | |||
| --CRC32Error=<Filepath>:<RegexPattern> | |||
| (, (?i)${CRC32}) | |||
|} | |||
'''NameSpace''': Diagnostics | '''NameSpace''': Diagnostics |