254
edits
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|etr(lang)||text||Returns an episode title of episode with '''id''' in '''lang'''. '''lang''' can be either a text or a number.<br>Example: et(2) = japanese title<br>Example: et('en') = english title | |etr(lang)||text||Returns an episode title of episode with '''id''' in '''lang'''. '''lang''' can be either a text or a number.<br>Example: et(2) = japanese title<br>Example: et('en') = english title | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|for(name, start, end, task)||string||Runs '''task''' '''start''' to '''end''' times setting '''name''' to t1he current position each round.<br>Example: for('i', 1, 5, '?'+i) = '?1?2?3?4?5' | |||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|getanime(name, id)||object||Sets the variable '''name''' to the anime object for '''id'''.<br>Example: getanime('a2', 78) | |getanime(name, id)||object||Sets the variable '''name''' to the anime object for '''id'''.<br>Example: getanime('a2', 78) |
edits