254
edits
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Function tags=== | ===Function tags=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|contains(find, text)||boolean||Returns true if '''find''' is found in '''text''' | |contains(find, text)||boolean||Returns true if '''find''' is found in '''text'''.<br>Example: contains('bcd', 'abcdef') = true | ||
|- | |- | ||
|if(test, trueval[, falseval])||any||If statement, returns '''trueval''' if '''test''' is true, otherwise returns '''falseval'''.<br> Example: if(23=23, 'equal', 'not equal') = 'equal' | |if(test, trueval[, falseval])||any||If statement, returns '''trueval''' if '''test''' is true, otherwise returns '''falseval'''.<br> Example: if(23=23, 'equal', 'not equal') = 'equal' | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|limit(text, length[, end])||text||Limits the length of '''text''' to at most '''length''' characters. '''End''' is optional, if specified and the text is cropped, it'll be added at the end of text.<br>Example: limit(e, 100) or limit('abcdefghijklmnop', 7, '...') = 'abcd...' | |limit(text, length[, end])||text||Limits the length of '''text''' to at most '''length''' characters. '''End''' is optional, if specified and the text is cropped, it'll be added at the end of text.<br>Example: limit(e, 100) or limit('abcdefghijklmnop', 7, '...') = 'abcd...' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |min(number...)||number||Returns the lowest supplied number<br>Example: min(1, 7, 3, 9, 2) = 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |max(number...)||number||Returns the highest supplied number<br>Example: max(1, 7, 3, 9, 2) = 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pad(text)||text||Converts text to sentence case.<br>Example ?sc(a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?sc(text)||text||Converts text to sentence case.<br>Example ?sc(a) | |padl(text)||text||Converts text to sentence case.<br>Example ?sc(a) | ||
|- | |||
|padr(text)||text||Converts text to sentence case.<br>Example ?sc(a) | |||
|- | |||
|sc(text)||text||Converts '''text''' to sentence case.<br>Example: sc('HELLO THERE!') = 'Hello there!' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?set(name, data)||nothing||Declares a new tag called name containing data, same as custom tags internally.<br>Example ?set('temp', 'text') | |?set(name, data)||nothing||Declares a new tag called name containing data, same as custom tags internally.<br>Example ?set('temp', 'text') |
edits