AniDB O'Matic - Documentation: Local file renaming: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|replace(text, find[, replace])||string||Replaces all occurences of '''find''' with '''replace''' in '''text'''.<br>Example: replace('HELLO THERE!', 'THERE', 'TREES') = 'HELLO TREES!' | |replace(text, find[, replace])||string||Replaces all occurences of '''find''' with '''replace''' in '''text'''.<br>Example: replace('HELLO THERE!', 'THERE', 'TREES') = 'HELLO TREES!' | ||
|- | |||
|replacei(text, find[, replace])||string||Case insensitive replace of all occurences of '''find''' with '''replace''' in '''text'''.<br>Example: replace('HELLO tHeRe!', 'ThErE', 'TREES') = 'HELLO TREES!' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sc(text)||string||Converts '''text''' to sentence case.<br>Example: sc('HELLO THERE!') = 'Hello there!' | |sc(text)||string||Converts '''text''' to sentence case.<br>Example: sc('HELLO THERE!') = 'Hello there!' |