AniDB O'Matic - Documentation: Local file renaming: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?in(find, text)||boolean||Checks if find is present text.<br />Example ?in('complete movie', lc(e)) | |?in(find, text)||boolean||Checks if find is present text.<br />Example ?in('complete movie', lc(e)) | ||
|- | |||
|?join(glue, text...)||text||Joins together two or more texts, empty parameters are ignored with no glue added.<br />Example ?join(' ', 'a', 'b', 'c') | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?lc(text)||text||Converts text to lower case.<br />Example ?lc(crc) | |?lc(text)||text||Converts text to lower case.<br />Example ?lc(crc) | ||
Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|?length(text)||number||Returns the text length of text.<br />Example ?length(a) | |?length(text)||number||Returns the text length of text.<br />Example ?length(a) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?limit(text, length, end)||text||Limits the length of text to at most length characters. End is optional, if specified and the text is cropped, it'll be added at the end of text.<br />Example ?limit(e, 100) or ?limit(e, 100, '...') | |?limit(text, length[, end])||text||Limits the length of text to at most length characters. End is optional, if specified and the text is cropped, it'll be added at the end of text.<br />Example ?limit(e, 100) or ?limit(e, 100, '...') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?min(number...)||number||Returns the lowest supplied number<br />Example ?min(1, 7, 3, 9, 2) returns 1 | |?min(number...)||number||Returns the lowest supplied number<br />Example ?min(1, 7, 3, 9, 2) returns 1 |