AniDB O'Matic - Documentation: Local file renaming: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?aid||number||Anime ID | |?aid||number||Anime ID | ||
|- | |||
|?ar||number||Average review score | |||
|- | |||
|?atv||number||Average temp vote | |||
|- | |||
|?av||number||Average vote | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?e||text||Episode name | |?e||text||Episode name | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|?eid||number||Episode ID | |?eid||number||Episode ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ep||number||Episode number | |?ep||number||Episode number, zero padded to match the total number of episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ep2, ?ep3, ?ep4||text||Zero padded episode number, eg ?ep3 = 007 | |?ep2, ?ep3, ?ep4||text||Zero padded episode number, eg ?ep3 = 007 | ||
|- | |||
|?epc||number||Total number of episodes in the current category (for example: 24 for normal episodes, 7 for specials, 2 for op, etc) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?epp||number||Movie part number ep1 = 1, ep2 = 1, ep3 = 2, ep4 = 1 etc. | |?epp||number||Movie part number ep1 = 1, ep2 = 1, ep3 = 2, ep4 = 1 etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?epps||number||Total number of movie parts ep1 = 1, ep2 = 2, ep4 = 3 | |?epps||number||Total number of movie parts ep1 = 1, ep2 = 2, ep4 = 3 | ||
|- | |||
|?eps||number||Total number of episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?fid||number||File ID | |?fid||number||File ID | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?isMovie||boolean||True if the current file belongs to a movie anime | |?isMovie||boolean||True if the current file belongs to a movie anime | ||
|- | |||
|?isSpecial||boolean||True if the current file belongs to a special episode (Such as Op or Ed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?lang||text||Shows 1-2 Audio and 1-2 Subtitle languages | |?lang||text||Shows 1-2 Audio and 1-2 Subtitle languages | ||
Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?mid||number||Mylist ID | |?mid||number||Mylist ID | ||
|- | |||
|?seps||number||Total number of special episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?sg||text||Short group name | |?sg||text||Short group name | ||
Line 77: | Line 91: | ||
|?vb||number||Video bitrate | |?vb||number||Video bitrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?y||text||Release year of anime | ||
|- | |||
|?ye||text||End year of anime | |||
|- | |||
|?ym||text||Release year and month of anime | |||
|- | |||
|?yme||text||End release year and month of anime | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | ||
Line 88: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?out()||Returns the specified variable.<br />Example ?out(crc) | |?out()||Returns the specified variable.<br />Example ?out(crc) | ||
|- | |||
|?sc()||Converts the supplied parameter to sentence case.<br />Example ?sc(a) | |||
|- | |||
|?set()||Declares a new tag with the specified value, same as custom tags internally.<br />Example ?set(temp, 'text') | |||
|- | |||
|?tc()||Converts the supplied parameter to title case.<br />Example ?tc(a) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?uc()||Converts the supplied parameter to upper case.<br />Example ?uc(crc) | |?uc()||Converts the supplied parameter to upper case.<br />Example ?uc(crc) | ||
Line 99: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A<B||true if A is less than B | |A<B||true if A is less than B | ||
|- | |||
|A<=B||true if A is less or equal to B | |||
|- | |||
|A>=B||true if A is more or equal to B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A>B||true if A is more than B | |A>B||true if A is more than B |