AniDB O'Matic - Documentation: Local file renaming: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Epoximator (talk | contribs) (wiki markup) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
'''Default tags'''<br /> | '''Default tags'''<br /> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|?a||Anime name | |?a||text||Anime name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ab||Audio bitrate | |?ab||number||Audio bitrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ac||Audio codec | |?ac||text||Audio codec | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?aid||Anime ID | |?aid||number||Anime ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?e||Episode name | |?e||text||Episode name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?eid||Episode ID | |?eid||number||Episode ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ep||Episode number | |?ep||number||Episode number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?ep2, ?ep3, ?ep4||Zero padded episode number, eg ?ep3 = 007 | |?ep2, ?ep3, ?ep4||text||Zero padded episode number, eg ?ep3 = 007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?fid||File ID | |?fid||number||File ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?fs||File source | |?fs||text||File source | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?g||Group name, long (?lg) if available, otherwise short (?sg) | |?g||text||Group name, long (?lg) if available, otherwise short (?sg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?gid||Group ID | |?gid||number||Group ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?isMovie||boolean||True if the current file belongs to a movie anime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?lang||text||Shows 1-2 Audio and 1-2 Subtitle languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?la||text||Shows all audio languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?la1, ?la2, ?la3, ?la4||text||Shows 1-4 audio languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?lg||text||Long group name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?ls||text||Shows all subtitle languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?ls1, ?ls2, ?ls3, ?ls4||text||Shows 1-4 subtitle languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?mid||number||Mylist ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?sg||text||Short group name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |?v||number||File version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?vc||Video codec | |?vb||number||Video bitrate | ||
|- | |||
|?vc||text||Video codec | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?uc()||Converts the supplied parameter to upper case.<br />Example ?uc(crc) | |?uc()||Converts the supplied parameter to upper case.<br />Example ?uc(crc) | ||
|} | |||
'''Comparison operators'''<br /> | |||
{| | |||
|A=B||true if A equals B | |||
|- | |||
|A<>B||true if A does not equal B | |||
|- | |||
|A<B||true if A is smaller than B | |||
|- | |||
|A>B||true if A is larger than B | |||
|- | |||
|A and B||true if both A and B are true | |||
|- | |||
|A or B||true if either A or B is true | |||
|- | |||
|not A||true if A is false | |||
|} | |} |