5
edits
(Feel free to fiddle with this however you like kids) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|-bgcolor="#BECFEB" valign=top align="center" | |-bgcolor="#BECFEB" valign=top align="center" | ||
! | !あ ''a'' ア | ||
! | !い ''i'' イ | ||
! | !う ''u'' ウ | ||
! | !え ''e'' エ | ||
! | !お ''o'' オ | ||
|bgcolor="#D4D4D4"|('''''ya''''') | |bgcolor="#D4D4D4"|('''''ya''''') | ||
|bgcolor="#D4D4D4"|('''''yu''''') | |bgcolor="#D4D4D4"|('''''yu''''') | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | ||
| | |か ''ka'' カ | ||
| | |き ''ki'' キ | ||
| | |く ''ku'' ク | ||
| | |け ''ke'' ケ | ||
| | |こ ''ko'' コ | ||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"| | |bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|きゃ ''kya'' キャ | ||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"| | |bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|きゅ ''kyu'' キュ | ||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"| | |bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|きょ ''kyo'' キョ | ||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | ||
|わ ''wa'' ワ | |わ ''wa'' ワ | ||
| | |{{colour|red|ゐ ''wi'' ヰ}} | ||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | ||
| | |{{colour|red|ゑ ''we'' ヱ}} | ||
|を ''wo'' ヲ | |を ''wo'' ヲ | ||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|ぴゅ ''pyu'' ピュ | |bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|ぴゅ ''pyu'' ピュ | ||
|bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|ぴょ ''pyo'' ピョ | |bgcolor="#F3F5DE"|ぴょ ''pyo'' ピョ | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| '''Extended Katakana''' - These are used mainly to represent the sounds in words in other languages. Most of these are not formally standardized and some are very rarely used. | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|''ye'' イェ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="4"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''wi'' ウィ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''we'' ウェ | |||
|''wo'' ウォ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|{{colour|red|''va'' ヷ}} | |||
|{{colour|red|''vi'' ヸ}} | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|{{colour|red|''ve'' ヹ}} | |||
|{{colour|red|''vo'' ヺ}} | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|''va'' ヴァ | |||
|''vi'' ヴィ | |||
|''vu'' ヴ | |||
|''ve'' ヴェ | |||
|''vo'' ヴォ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|''she'' シェ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="4"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|''je'' ジェ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="4"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''ti'' ティ | |||
|''tu'' トゥ | |||
|''che'' チェ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="2"| | |||
|''tyu'' テュ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''di'' ディ | |||
|''du'' ドゥ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|''dyu'' デュ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|''tsa'' ツァ | |||
|''tsi'' ツィ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''tse'' ツェ | |||
|''tso'' ツォ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E7F5DE" valign=top align="center" | |||
|''fa'' ファ | |||
|''fi'' フィ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''fe'' フェ | |||
|''fo'' フォ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|''fyu'' フュ | |||
|bgcolor="#E9E9E9"| | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Text Module]]</noinclude> |
edits