1,633
edits
m (quicksave) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | {{Awards}} | ||
The '''Japan Media Arts Festival''' is a "Contest" in which creative media art works utilizing the latest expression technology get praised. Also it is a "Festival" in which creative activity and broadly present various art works get supported. | |||
At the same time the development of media arts in Japan by providing the opportunities of appreciation, such as Exhibitions and Sanctioned Events are getting promoted. | At the same time the development of media arts in Japan by providing the opportunities of appreciation, such as Exhibitions and Sanctioned Events are getting promoted. | ||
== Table of awards == | == Table of awards == | ||
''(only AniDB relevant awards listed)'' | |||
{|width="100%" | {|width="100%" cellspacing=10 border=1 | ||
! {{title2n|年|Year}} !! {{title2n|-|Grand Prize}} !! {{title2n|-|Excellence Prize}} | ! {{title2n|年|Year}} !! {{title2n|-|Grand Prize}} !! {{title2n|-|Excellence Prize}} !! {{title2n|-|Special Prize}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1997年</center> | |<center>1997年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|7|もののけ姫|Mononoke Hime|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/9/sakuhin/mononoke.html Princess Mononoke]}} | | {{title3l|7|もののけ姫|Mononoke Hime|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/9/sakuhin/mononoke.html Princess Mononoke]}} | ||
| {{title3l|22|新世紀エヴァンゲリオン|Shinseiki Evangelion|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/9/sakuhin/eva.html Neon Genesis Evangelion]}} | |{{title3l|22|新世紀エヴァンゲリオン|Shinseiki Evangelion|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/9/sakuhin/eva.html Neon Genesis Evangelion]}} | ||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1998年</center> | |<center>1998年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|1229|クジラの跳躍|Kujira no Chouyaku|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/10/sakuhin/kujira.html Glassy Ocean]}} | | {{title3l|1229|クジラの跳躍|Kujira no Chouyaku|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/10/sakuhin/kujira.html Glassy Ocean]}} | ||
| {{title3l|99|新世紀エヴァンゲリオン|Serial Experiments Lain|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/10/sakuhin/serial.html Serial Experiments Lain]}} | | {{title3l|99|新世紀エヴァンゲリオン|Serial Experiments Lain|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/10/sakuhin/serial.html Serial Experiments Lain]}}<br>{{title3l|3315|ドラえもん のび太の南海大冒険|Doraemon: Nobita no Nankai Dai Bouken|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/10/sakuhin/doraemon.html Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure]}} | ||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1999年</center> | |<center>1999年</center> | ||
|<center>-</center> | |<center>-</center> | ||
| {{title3l|2778|鉄コン筋クリート|Tekkon Kinkreet|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/11/sakuhin/tetsu.html Treasure Town]}} | | {{title3l|2778|鉄コン筋クリート|Tekkon Kinkreet|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/11/sakuhin/tetsu.html Treasure Town]}}<br>{{title3l|370|ホーホケキョとなりの山田くん|Houhokekyo Tonari no Yamada-kun|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/11/sakuhin/yamadakun.html My Neighbors the Yamadas]}} | ||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2000年</center> | |<center>2000年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|43|BLOOD THE LAST VAMPIRE|Blood - The Last Vampire|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/12/sakuhin/last_vampire.html Blood - The Last Vampire]}} | | {{title3l|43|BLOOD THE LAST VAMPIRE|Blood - The Last Vampire|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/12/sakuhin/last_vampire.html Blood - The Last Vampire]}} | ||
|{{title3l|1508|陽だまりの樹|Hidamari no Ki|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/12/sakuhin/hidamarino_ki.html A Tree in a Sunny Place]}} | |{{title3l|1508|陽だまりの樹|Hidamari no Ki|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/12/sakuhin/hidamarino_ki.html A Tree in a Sunny Place]}} | ||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2001年</center> | |<center>2001年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|112|千と千尋の神隠し|Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/13/sakuhin/chihiro.html Spirited Away]}}<br>{{title3l|370|千年女優|Sennen Joyuu|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/13/sakuhin/sennen.html Millennium Actress]}} | |||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|{{title3l|3146|-|Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/13/special/ff.html Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2002年</center> | |<center>2002年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|3316|クレヨンしんちゃん 嵐を呼ぶアッパレ!戦国大合戦|Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Dai Kassen|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/sakuhin/shinchan.html Crayon Shin-chan Movie 2002]}} | |||
| {{title3l|70|アベノ橋魔法☆商店街|Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/sakuhin/abenobashi.html Abenobashi Magical Shopping District]}}<br>{{title3l|1210|頭 山|Atama Yama|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/sakuhin/atamayama.html Mount Head]}}<br>{{title3l|679|猫の恩返し|Neko no Ongaeshi|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/sakuhin/cat.html The Cat Returns]}}<br>{{title3l|247|攻殻機動隊 STAND ALONE COMPLEX|Koukaku Kidoutai STAND ALONE COMPLEX|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/sakuhin/kidoutai.html Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex]}} | |||
| {{title3l|104|ほしのこえ|Hoshi no Koe|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/14/special/star.html Voices of a Distant Star]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2003年</center> | |<center>2003年</center> | ||
|<center>-</center> | |||
| {{title3l|1217|東京ゴッドファーザーズ|Tokyo Godfathers|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/15/sakuhin/tokyo.html Tokyo Godfathers]}} | |||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2004年</center> | |<center>2004年</center> | ||
| {{title3l|1834|マインド・ゲーム|Mind Game|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/16/sakuhin/sakuhin/anime01.html Mind Game]}} | |||
| {{title3l|1218|ハウルの動く城|Howl no Ugoku Shiro|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/16/sakuhin/sakuhin/anime02.html Howl's Moving Castle]}}<br>{{title3l|1736|まかせてイルカ!|Makasete Iruka!|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/backnumber/16/sakuhin/sakuhin/anime03.html Grrl Power!]}} | |||
|<center>-</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>2005年</center> | |<center>2005年</center> | ||
|<center>-</center> | |<center>-</center> | ||
| {{title3l|3195|かみちゅ!|Kamichu!|The Goddess is a Middle School Student}} | | {{title3l|3195|かみちゅ!|Kamichu!|[http://plaza.bunka.go.jp/english/festival/sakuhin/sakuhin/anime03.html The Goddess is a Middle School Student]}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Award]] |
edits