Bureaucrats, staff, Administrators
938
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{TOCright}} | ||
= Overview = | |||
AniDB has a few ways of recognizing user achievements, both personal and website-contribution related. | |||
== Anime Achievements == | = User Level = | ||
{{main|Userlevel#Overview}} | |||
{{#lsth:Userlevel|Overview}} | |||
= Forum Rank = | |||
{{main|Comments#Forum Rank}} | |||
{{#lsth:Comments|Forum Rank}} | |||
= Userpage Achievements = | |||
== Upgradeable Achievements == | |||
=== Anime Achievements === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Badge | ! Name !! Badge !! Level 1 !! Level 2 !! Level 3 !! Level 4 !! Level 5 !! Level 6 !! Level 7 !! Level 8 !! Level 9 !! Special constraint | ||
|- | |||
| Anime Classics watched || [[Image:Badge-classics.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || specified by mods; Currently http://anidb.net/a2780 and http://anidb.net/a6639 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aria the Animation episodes watched || [[Image:Full-aria.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Aria the Animation anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beyblade episodes watched || [[Image:Full-beyblade.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Beyblade anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Captain Tsubasa episodes watched || [[Image:Full-tsubasa.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Captain Tsubasa anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | City Hunter episodes watched || [[Image:Full-cityhunter.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of City Hunter anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Conan episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-conan.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Conan anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Digimon episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-digimon.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Digimon anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Doraemon episodes watched || [[Image:Full-doraemon.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Doraemon anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dragon Ball episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-dragonball.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Dragon Ball anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gatchaman episodes watched || [[Image:Full-gatchaman.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Gatchaman anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gintama episodes watched || [[Image:Full-gintama.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Gintama anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gegege no Kitarou episodes watched || [[Image:Full-gegege.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Gegege no Kitarou anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ghost in the Shell episodes watched || [[Image:Full-gits.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Ghost in the Shell anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gundam episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-gundam.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Gundam anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | .hack// episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-hack.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of .hack// anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hagane no Renkinjutsushi episodes watched || [[Image:Full-fma.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Hagane no Renkinjutsushi anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hajime no Ippo episodes watched || [[Image:Full-ippo.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Hajime no Ippo anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hentai watched || [[Image:Badge-hentai4.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of 18+ restricted anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hokuto no Ken episodes watched || [[Image:Full-hokutonoken.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Hokuto no Ken anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hunter x Hunter episodes watched || [[Image:Full-hxh.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Hunter x Hunter anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Initial D episodes watched || [[Image:Full-initiald.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Initial D anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jewelpet episodes watched || [[Image:Full-jewelpet.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Jewelpet anime in db | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tenchi Muyou episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-tenchi.png]] || | | Kimagure Orange Road episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-orangeroad.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Kimagure Orange Road anime in db | ||
|- | |||
| LoGH episodes watched || [[Image:Full-logh.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of LoGH anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Lupin episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-lupin.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of lupin anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Macross episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-macross.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Macross anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Major episodes watched || [[Image:Full-major.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Major anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Genesis Evangelion episodes watched || [[Image:Full-evangelion.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Neon Genesis Evangelion anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| One Piece episodes watched || [[Image:Full-onepiece.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of One Piece anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-pokemon.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Pokemon anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Precure episodes watched || [[Image:Full-precure.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Precure anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Prince of Tennis episodes watched || [[Image:Full-princeoftennis.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Prince of Tennis anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Rurouni Kenshin episodes watched || [[Image:Full-kenshin.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Rurouni Kenshin anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Sailor Moon episodes watched || [[Image:Full-sailormoon.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Sailor Moon anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Saint Seiya episodes watched || [[Image:Full-saintseiya.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Saint Seiya anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Sazae-san episodes watched || [[Image:Full-sazae.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Sazae-san anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Seikai no Monshou episodes watched || [[Image:Full-seikai.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Seikai no Monshou anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Slayers episodes watched || [[Image:Full-slayers.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Slayers anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Tenchi Muyou episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-tenchi.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Tenchi Muyou anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Votoms episodes watched || [[Image:Full-votoms.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Votoms anime in db | |||
|- | |||
| Yuu Gi Ou episodes watched || [[Image:Full-yugioh.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Yuu Gi Ou anime in db | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Creator Achievements == | === Creator Achievements === | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clamp anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-clamp.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of clamp anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | | Clamp anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-clamp.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of clamp anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | ||
|- | |||
| Fukumoto Nobuyuki anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-fukumoto_nobuyuki.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Fukumoto Nobuyuki anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ghibli anime episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-ghibli.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Ghibli anime in db; only "Work (制作)" and "Production (製作)" | | Ghibli anime episodes watched || [[Image:Badge-ghibli.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Ghibli anime in db; only "Work (制作)" and "Production (製作)" | ||
|- | |||
| Key anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-key.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Key anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | |||
|- | |||
| Kyoto Animation anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-kyoani.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Kyoto Animation anime in db; only "Animation Work (アニメーション制作)" and "Animation Work (アニメーション)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Matsumoto Leiji anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-leiji.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Matsumoto Leiji anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | | Matsumoto Leiji anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-leiji.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Matsumoto Leiji anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nagai Gou anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-nagai_gou.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Nagai Gou anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | | Nagai Gou anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-nagai_gou.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Nagai Gou anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | ||
|- | |||
| Studio 4°C anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-studio4c.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Studi 4°C anime in db; only "Animation Work (アニメーション制作)", "Work (制作)" and "Animation Production" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Takahashi Rumiko anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-takahashi_rumiko.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Takahashi Rumiko anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | | Takahashi Rumiko anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-takahashi_rumiko.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Takahashi Rumiko anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tezuka Osamu anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-tezuka.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Tezuka Osamu anime in db; only "Original Plan (原案)", "Original Work (原作)" and "Production (製作)" | | Tezuka Osamu anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-tezuka.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Tezuka Osamu anime in db; only "Original Plan (原案)", "Original Work (原作)" and "Production (製作)" | ||
|- | |||
| Type-Moon anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-typemoon.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Type-Moon anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | |||
|- | |||
| Urasawa Naoki anime episodes watched || [[Image:Full-urasawa_naoki.png]] || 11% || 22% || 33% || 44% || 55% || 66% || 77% || 88% || 100% || percentage of Urasawa Naoki anime in db; only "Original Work (原作)" | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Mylist Achievements == | === Mylist Achievements === | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 153: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Statistical Achievements == | === Statistical Achievements === | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 162: | ||
| granted creqs || [[Image:Badge-creqs.png]] || 1 || 10 || 50 || 100 || 250 || 500 || 1000 || 5000 || rejected ones reduce the count | | granted creqs || [[Image:Badge-creqs.png]] || 1 || 10 || 50 || 100 || 250 || 500 || 1000 || 5000 || rejected ones reduce the count | ||
|- | |- | ||
| anime added || | | anime added || [[Image:full-special-zzz.png]] || 1 || 5 || 10 || 25 || 50 || 100 || 250 || 500 || none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| creator added || [[Image:Badge-creator.png]] || 1 || 10 || 25 || 50 || 100 || 250 || 500 || 1000 || none | | creator added || [[Image:Badge-creator.png]] || 1 || 10 || 25 || 50 || 100 || 250 || 500 || 1000 || none | ||
Line 107: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| reviews written || [[Image:Badge-reviews1.png]] || 1 || 5 || 10 || 25 || 50 || 75 || 100 || 250 || high approval rating | | reviews written || [[Image:Badge-reviews1.png]] || 1 || 5 || 10 || 25 || 50 || 75 || 100 || 250 || high approval rating | ||
|- | |||
| tags added to entities || [[Image:Full-tags.png]] || 100 || 250 || 500 || 1000 || 2500 || 5000 || 10000 || 25000 || none | |||
|- | |- | ||
| anidb member || [[Image:Full-anidb_member2.png]] || 1 month || 3 months || 6 months || 1 year || 2 years || 4 years || 7 years || 10 years || none | | anidb member || [[Image:Full-anidb_member2.png]] || 1 month || 3 months || 6 months || 1 year || 2 years || 4 years || 7 years || 10 years || none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| user rank || [[Image:Badge-userrank1.png]] || modreport checker || adv. user || | | user rank || [[Image:Badge-userrank1.png]] || modreport checker || adv. user || language verifier || * maintainer || * creq handler || mod || senior mod || admin || none | ||
|} | |} | ||
= One-time achievements = | == One-time achievements == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Badge !! Special constraint | ! Name !! Badge !! Special constraint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| join a club || [[Image:Badge-haruhi.png]]|| | | join a club || [[Image:Badge-haruhi.png]]|| minimum of 3 posts across clubs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| introduction in forum || [[Image:Badge-introduce1.png]] || | | introduction in forum || [[Image:Badge-introduce1.png]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Special Achievements = | == Special Achievements == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contributing special content to anidb (code/clients/...) || [[Image:Badge-code2.png]] || one per user | | Contributing special content to anidb (code/clients/...) || [[Image:Badge-code2.png]] || one per user | ||
|- | |||
| Supported AniDB through the Patreon campaign || [[Image:Full-special-patreon.png]] || one per user | |||
|- | |||
| Participated in the 2013 International AniDB Boardgame Meeting in Germany || [[Image:badge-boardgame-germany-2013.png]] || one per user | |||
|- | |||
| Participated in the 2014 International AniDB Boardgame Meeting in Germany || [[Image:badge-boardgame-germany-2014.png]] || one per user | |||
|- | |||
| Participated in the 2014 International AniDB Boardgame Meeting in Sweden || [[Image:badge-boardgame-sweden-2014.png]] || one per user | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Mod Achievements = | == Mod Achievements == | ||
Helping a mod with tedious tasks/monkey work. Each mod gets | Helping a mod with tedious tasks/monkey work. Each mod gets their own badge they can give a user. One per user and mod. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Badge | ! Name !! Badge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | benu || [[Image:Badge-benu1.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CDB-Man || [[Image:Full-mod-cdbman.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DerIdiot || [[Image:Badge-deridiot.png]] | | DerIdiot || [[Image:Badge-deridiot.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| exp || [[Image:Badge-exp.png]] | | exp || [[Image:Badge-exp.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nwa || [[Image:Badge-nwa.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ommina || [[Image:Badge-ommina3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sput || [[Image:Full-mod-sput1.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| worf || [[Image:Badge-worf.png]] | | worf || [[Image:Badge-worf.png]] | ||
|} | |} |