546
edits
No edit summary |
Epoximator (talk | contribs) (wiki markup) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
'''Default tags'''<br /> | '''Default tags'''<br /> | ||
{| | |||
|?a||Anime name | |||
|- | |||
|?ab||Audio bitrate | |||
|- | |||
|?ac||Audio codec | |||
|- | |||
|?aid||Anime ID | |||
|- | |||
|?e||Episode name | |||
|- | |||
|?eid||Episode ID | |||
|- | |||
|?ep||Episode number | |||
|- | |||
|?ep2, ?ep3, ?ep4||Zero padded episode number, eg ?ep3 = 007 | |||
|- | |||
|?fid||File ID | |||
|- | |||
|?fs||File source | |||
|- | |||
|?g||Group name, long (?lg) if available, otherwise short (?sg) | |||
|- | |||
|?gid||Group ID | |||
|- | |||
|?lang||Shows 1-2 Audio and 1-2 Subtitle languages | |||
|- | |||
|?la||Shows all audio languages | |||
|- | |||
|?la1, ?la2, ?la3, ?la4||Shows 1-4 audio languages | |||
|- | |||
|?lg||Long group name | |||
|- | |||
|?ls||Shows all subtitle languages | |||
|- | |||
|?ls1, ?ls2, ?ls3, ?ls4||Shows 1-4 subtitle languages | |||
|- | |||
|?mid||Mylist ID | |||
|- | |||
|?sg||Short group name | |||
|- | |||
|?v||File version | |||
|- | |||
|?vb||Video bitrate | |||
|- | |||
|?vc||Video codec | |||
|} | |||
Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | Note that all tags are greedy, that means that ?ep2 will always be read as ep2, never as ?e or ?ep. If you need a tag to not be greedy you can use ?out(ep). | ||
'''Function tags'''<br /> | '''Function tags'''<br /> | ||
{| | |||
|?if()||If statement.<br /> Example: ?if(a=b, 'equal', 'not equal') | |||
|- | |||
|?lc()||Converts the supplied parameter to lower case.<br />Example ?lc(crc) | |||
|- | |||
|?uc()||Converts the supplied parameter to upper case.<br />Example ?uc(crc) | |||
|} |
edits